Chamber Business Members – 2022

The following businesses and owners/managers are members of Maleny Commerce. We encourage you to “live, love and shop local” and support one another.

  1. Andrew Powell MP – Andrew Powell
  2. Arts Connect Inc – Gretchen Keelty (President)
  3. Baker Robinson Lawyers – Steve Robinson
  4. Barung Landcare – Doug Evans
  5. Blackall Range Real Estate – Mark Henderson
  6. Brant & Bernhardt Property – Susan Brant & Dee Bernhardt
  7. Brush Turkey Enterprises – Spencer & Karen Shaw
  8. Cloud Clicks – Johannes Klumpfel
  9. Clouds Retreat Pty Ltd – Michael Fallon
  10. Concept IT Systems – Shane Peterson
  11. Easton Lawyers – Tove Easton
  12. Emmanuelle’s Beauty – Emmanuelle Bartlet
  13. Forest Heart Eco-Nursery – Spenser & Karen Shaw
  14. Glasshouse Country & Maleny News – Mitch Gaynor
  15. Green Harvest – Frances Michaels
  16. Hammond Optometry – Stephen & Deborah Hammond
  17. Family Heritage Photos – Clive Waring
  18. Hinterland Times – Karen Muir (advertising)
  19. Hire Ground – Nick Berman
  20. Hum Honey – Leisa Sams
  21. Imelda’s On Maple
  22. Josie Coco MGestTherapy – Josie Coco
  23. Kim Herringe – Kim Hodge
  24. Lember and Williams – Carolyn Williams
  25. Maleny Art Direct – Joanne Howard
  26. Maleny Business Chaplaincy – Rev. Scott Kroeger
  27. Maleny Cheese – Jennepher & Sara Bucher
  28. Maleny Community Centre – Jacqui Wicks  (admin)
  29. Maleny Dairies – Ross & Sally Hopper
  30. Maleny District Sports & Recreations Club – Gail Denver
  31. Maleny Food Co – Norman & Kate Scott
  32. Maleny Golf Club — Stephen Porter (manager)
  33. Maleny Hotel – Tony Weldon
  34. Maleny Jewellers – Jim & Sandra Goulton
  35. Maleny Neighbourhood Centre – Rick Paget  (coordinator)
  36. Maleny Optical – Paul Brown
  37. Maleny Show Society – Lois White  (secretary)
  38. Maleny Supa IGA – Rob & Sam Outridge
  39. Maleny Tropical Retreat – Ken Bailey
  40. Maleny Visitors Information Centre
  41. Maleny Web Design – Johannes Klumpfel
  42. Maleny Wedding Photography – Clive Waring
  43. Maple St Co-Op – Cobi Verstraten
  44. Muttonchops Ltd – Glynn Griffiths
  45. NTH Events . PR . Admin Queen – Nicole Hilton
  46. Pacific Motor Group – Craig McPherson
  47. Peace Of Green Art Gallery
  48. Queensland Country Bank – Jodie Nolan
  49. The Rangebow Festival – Wayne Parcell
  50. Real Work Life Balance – Paulette Steele
  51. REMAX – Hinterland – Melissa Chaddock
  52. Ruddles Retreat – Stuart Erskine
  53. Seasons Of Maleny – Steven & Jane Schober
  54. Smart Living Society Limited – Max Dunn
  55. Spicers Tamarind – Ryan Dillon (Manager)
  56. Star Discount Chemist Maleny – Chris Porchun  (Manager)
  57. Sunshine Coast Council – Cr. Winston Johnston
  58. Sunshine Coast Insurance Brokers – Melissa Berglas
  59. The Orangery – Heather Andrews
  60. The Source Bulk Foods
  61. Tranquil Park – Sally Watter
  62. Trilogy Tax–  Bob Jarvis
  63. Visit Sunshine Coast – Andrew Fairbairn